Wikipedia.De - Info

wikipedia.de
wikipedia receives about 59,371 unique visitors and 59,965 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $474.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,004,715.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikipedia.de is ranked number 17,419 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ismaning, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 195.10.208.211.

About - Wikipedia.De

WRITE article about wikipedia.de

How many visitors does wikipedia.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,371
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,781,130
Daily Pageviews:
59,965 (1.01 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,419 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
454
Average Load Time:
(1004 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.8%87.8%671
Austria 4.2%4.1%1965
Switzerland 1.8%1.7%4609
Italy 1.0%1.1%30719
France 0.6%0.6%65685
United States 0.6%0.7%259135
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%83424

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikipedia.de
99.66%99.33%1.01
en.wikipedia.de
0.46%0.49%1.1
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikipedia.de
Domain:
  wikipedia.de
Rank:
  355,028
Organic Keywords:
  23
Organic Traffic:
  1,267
Organic Cost:
  $181.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

wikipedia.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  38
Facebook shares:
  144
Facebook comments:
  69
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  251
Tweets:
  83
Google +:
  593
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,104
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wikipedia.de can earn?

Website Value:
$4,004,715.43
Daily Revenue:
$474.97
Monthly Revenue:
$14,249.10
Yearly Revenue:
$173,364.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wikipedia.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.10.208.211
ASN:
AS25074 
ISP:
PlusServer AG 
Server Location:
Ismaning
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.10.208.211

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Wissen/Enzyklopädien
參考/百科全書

How did wikipedia.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 12:48:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 161
Connection: close
Location: https://www.wikipedia.de/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 12:48:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
Set-Cookie: cookies=1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.10.208.211 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.namespace4you.de
Rname hostmaster.wikipedia.de
Serial Number 1426608300
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxlb.ispgateway.de 3600
NS ns.namespace4you.de 3599
NS ns2.namespace4you.de 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: wikipedia.de
Status: connect
Last update was 242 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

daramad.teo.ir
0 secs
voiceofvan.net
0 secs
lolita-world.com
0 secs
wikipedia.de
0 secs
gymbox.com
1 secs
game-ded.com
1 secs
csharpmagic.com
1 secs
ne.jp
1 secs
oley724.com
1 secs
light***tube.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikipedia.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.