Wikipedia.De - Info

wikipedia receives about 59,371 unique visitors and 59,965 (1.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $474.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,004,715.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikipedia.de is ranked number 17,419 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ismaning, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 195.10.208.211.

About - Wikipedia.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,004,715.43
Daily Revenue:
$474.97
Monthly Revenue:
$14,249.10
Yearly Revenue:
$173,364.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,371
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,781,130
Daily Pageviews:
59,965 (1.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,419 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
454
Average Load Time:
(1004 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.8%87.8%671
Austria 4.2%4.1%1965
Switzerland 1.8%1.7%4609
Italy 1.0%1.1%30719
France 0.6%0.6%65685
United States 0.6%0.7%259135
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%83424

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikipedia.de
99.66%99.33%1.01
en.wikipedia.de
0.46%0.49%1.1
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
77,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
289
Yahoo Backlinks:
74,290,761
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
281
Bing Backlinks:
79,868,518
Bing Indexed Pages:
277

Domain Overview

SEMrush wikipedia.de
Domain:
  wikipedia.de
Rank:
  355028
Organic Keywords:
  23
Organic Traffic:
  1,267
Organic Cost:
  $181.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  38
Facebook shares:
  144
Facebook comments:
  69
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  251
Tweets:
  83
Google +:
  593
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,104
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Wissen/Enzyklopädien
參考/百科全書

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.10.208.211
ASN:
AS25074 
ISP:
MESH GmbH 
Server Location:
Ismaning
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 195.10.208.211

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 12:48:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 161
Connection: close
Location: https://www.wikipedia.de/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.67
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 12:48:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
Set-Cookie: cookies=1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 195.10.208.211 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.namespace4you.de
Rname hostmaster.wikipedia.de
Serial Number 1426608300
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxlb.ispgateway.de 3600
NS ns.namespace4you.de 3599
NS ns2.namespace4you.de 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: wikipedia.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikipedia.de widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.